Menu
Food menu
Botanas, street tacos, tortas and the house especiales.
Botanas
Appetizers to share
Cheese Dip
$9Our house white cheese dip with warm chips.
Fresh Guacamole
$10Made to order with avocado, onion, cilantro, tomato and lime. Served with warm chips.
Texas Dip
$13Large bowl of our delicious cheese dip with grilled shrimp, steak and chicken, served with pico de gallo.
Lime Fried Calamari
$15A dozen fresh fried calamari, battered in our own herbs blend and spices with a hint of lime.
Queso Fundido
$10Oaxaca cheese in a cast iron skillet with diced tomatoes, poblano chiles and Mexican chorizo.
Wings
$12Lemon pepper, barbecue, or hot wings with french fries.
Empanadas
$103 stuffed empanadas with chicken, bell pepper and serrano, queso fresco, cilantro sauce and chile de arbol sauce.
Taquitos Dorados
$10Crispy chicken taquitos with lettuce, cheese, sour cream, guacamole and pico de gallo.
Elote
$6Grilled Mexican sweet corn, mayonnaise, cotija cheese, guajillo chile and lime.
Fajita Nachos
$14Steak or chicken, beans, fresh chips and queso blanco, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream and jalapeños.
Asada Fries
$15French fries topped with our delicious cheese dip, grilled steak, guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo.
Street Tacos
Onions, cilantro and salsa verde on flour or corn tortillas · Taco Tuesday: $2.50 each
Carne Asada
$4Grilled steak, onions, cilantro, salsa verde.
Pork Belly
$3.50Crispy pork belly, onions, cilantro, salsa verde.
Pastor
$3.50Marinated pork, onions, cilantro, salsa verde.
Pollo Asado
$3.50Grilled chicken, onions, cilantro, salsa verde.
Chorizo
$3.50Mexican chorizo, onions, cilantro, salsa verde.
Signature Tacos
TJ Street Taco
$5Steak marinated in Tijuana-style sazón, onion, cilantro, salsa, avocado and queso fresco.
Costra Taco
$5Costra cheese, steak and pico de gallo on a flour tortilla.
Fish Taco
$5Beer-battered true cod, chipotle aioli, salsa de arbol, shredded cabbage, onions and cilantro.
Quesabirria Taco
$5Chihuahua cheese, brisket, onions and cilantro, served with a side of rich consommé.
Baja Shrimp Taco
$5Classic crispy battered shrimp, crema, mayo, salsa roja and pico de gallo.
Veg Rajas con Queso
$3Poblano pepper, crema, Oaxaca cheese and corn.
Veg Chile Relleno
$5Poblano stuffed with Monterey Jack, topped with salsa, sour cream and queso fresco.
Southern Taco
$3.50Lightly breaded chicken taco topped with pico de gallo, avocado and chipotle sauce.
Calamari Taco
$5Battered in our herbs, pico de gallo and cilantro sauce.
Tortas
Mexico City-style sandwiches on a telera roll brushed with black beans · $13.99
Crispy Chicken Milanesa
$13.99Pickled jalapeños, cotija cheese, avocado, tomatoes and onions.
Chorizo + Queso
$13.99Poblano rajas, Chihuahua cheese, avocado and pickled onions.
Asada Torta
$13.99Steak, Chihuahua cheese, jalapeños, onions, tomatoes and lettuce.
Especiales
House specialties · Every Wednesday: $9.99 chicken fajitas
Papa's Special*
$20Steak, chicken and shrimp, green chili peppers, onions, tomatoes, cilantro and spices simmered together. Served with rice and beans.
Fajitas*
$16 / $22 / $24Your choice of grilled chicken, steak or shrimp with grilled peppers and onions. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, guacamole and tortillas.
Texas Molcajete*
$29Skirt steak, chicken, shrimp and Mexican chorizo cooked with onions and Chihuahua cheese. Served with rice and beans and guacamole salad.
Carne Asada*
$24Angus skirt steak with a grilled poblano chile stuffed with Monterey Jack cheese. Served with rice and beans.
Pollo Ranchero
$15Grilled chicken breast topped with Chihuahua cheese and our homemade salsa ranchera. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.
Pollo Chipotle
$15Grilled chicken breast topped with our homemade chipotle sauce, grilled bell pepper, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans.
Carnitas Salsa Verde
$15Carnitas in spicy green tomatillo salsa and grilled onions. Served with rice and beans.
Pollo Loco
$15Grilled chicken breast on a bed of rice topped with cheese dip.
Huevos con Chorizo
$12Scrambled eggs with Mexican chorizo, served with rice, beans and your choice of flour or corn tortillas.
Chilaquiles
$12Tortilla chips sautéed in guajillo chile sauce and cheese with scrambled eggs, beans, cilantro and crema. Add grilled chicken +$3, steak +$4.
Combos
Every Thursday: $9.99
Combo
$13Any two items served with rice and beans. Choice of ground beef or shredded chicken. Burrito, taco, chile relleno or enchilada.
Fajitas Quesadillas
Fajita Quesadilla
$12 – $14Large flour tortilla with melted cheese. Served with guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo. Chicken $12 · Steak $14 · Birria $12 · Pastor $12.
Burritos
Texas Burrito
$15Steak, chicken and shrimp smothered in cheese and chipotle sauce, peppers and onions. Served with rice and beans.
Street-Style Carne Asada Burrito
$12Stuffed with rice, beans, cheese, guacamole, lettuce, sour cream and salsa verde.
Street-Style Chile Relleno Burrito
$13Stuffed with poblano pepper, carne asada, grilled tomatoes, onion, cilantro, guacamole, sour cream, beans and choice of meat.
Burrito al Carbón
$14Marinated outside skirt steak smothered in cheese dip. Served with rice and beans.
Supreme Burrito
$14Burrito topped with cheese dip, lettuce, tomato, guacamole and sour cream. With your choice of protein.
Chile Verde Burrito
$14Pork cooked in salsa verde, topped with melted cheese dip and served with rice and beans.
Soup and Salads
Tortilla Soup
$11T.J. Bowl
$15Grilled steak or chicken on a bed of black beans, rice and cheese dip, with avocado and tortilla strips.
Fajita Taco Salad
$14Lettuce, tomato, choice of protein, shredded cheese, guacamole and sour cream, served in a crispy flour tortilla bowl.
Birria Ramen Soup
$15Our traditional consommé soup with shredded beef and ramen noodles.
Enchiladas
Southwest Enchiladas
$143 chicken enchiladas with black beans, sweet corn, pico de gallo and house made salsa.
Enchiladas Verdes
$14Chicken enchiladas with homemade salsa verde, sour cream, queso fresco and Chihuahua cheese.
Casa Enchiladas
$14Chicken enchiladas topped with homemade mole and melted Chihuahua cheese. Served with rice and beans.
Flautas Tapatías
$143 crispy shredded chicken or shredded beef taquitos topped with lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, salsa roja and guacamole. Served with rice and beans.
Chimichanga
$14Filled with chicken or shredded beef, topped with cheese. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream.
Kids
Served with rice and beans, or french fries · $6.99
Cheese Nachos
$6.99Cheese Quesadilla
$6.99Chicken Burrito
$6.99Chicken Taco
$6.99Chicken Fingers
$6.99
Desserts
Churros
$7Cinnamon sugar, cajeta for dipping.
Tres Leches
$7Sponge cake soaked in three milks.
Flan
$6Classic vanilla custard.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions. In compliance with Georgia state law, we offer the option to prepare these items to your preferred doneness.